Help Overview

Ship Catalog

Compare the standard stats, limitations, and prices of all ship classes.

Compare Ships By Intended Use

The table shows standard ship-class values before installed modules and local price differences.

Shipyard inventory varies by region. Beginner ships are common near Sol, while rare and powerful classes are more likely on high-tech worlds or far from the core.

Compare cargo, speed, defense, firepower, and module slots as tradeoffs. No ship class is best for every task.

The Rusty Shuttle is included for comparison. It is a starter training ship and cannot initiate player combat.

Ship Catalog

Tables show standard values. Installed modules change ship stats, and local market prices may differ.

ShipCategoryHullShieldCargoSpeedAgilityFirepowerSlotsFuel EfficiencyScan RangePrice
Rusty ShuttleStarter4525851051100258,000
Cargo ShuttleTrader9060651045121804512,000
Light FreighterTrader115851201260152854525,000
Medium FreighterTrader1901502109422537550105,000
Heavy FreighterTrader3603003606203045545300,000
Advanced FreighterTrader21017022515552849558520,000
Combat ShuttleCombat6040161675351605020,000
Light FighterCombat6545202090602705570,000
InterceptorCombat607015251057036565165,000
CruiserCombat14513065145011045570900,000
BattleshipCombat29023030822170535703,600,000
Armed FreighterHybrid26022016510457836555180,000
SmugglerHybrid1158012022953538060380,000
ExplorerSpecial655555187018390130250,000
MinerSpecial2401602207321836050155,000
Custom Capital ShipSpecial3203001807152306259012,000,000